2019 Finalists

After much deliberation, the judges have scored the entries and the finalists have been decided.

With nearly 350 entries across all categories, it is a great achievement to be selected amongst the chosen few.

We will announce the winners at the awards ceremony on the 21st of November. 



MAJOR SOCIAL MEDIA CAMPAIGN

Island Records
TikTok 
Lightful
SEEN Connects
iDynamix LTD



MAJOR AGENCY

Inertia Studios
Taylor Herring
Amplify
Positive
Orchard Media and Events
AML Group
Studio Black Tomato
The Tree
DRPG
Ignite
Access
Born Social
89up

 

MAJOR FREELANCER

Caroline Gibson
Tess Pollard
Elisabeth Sau
Hannah Miles
Emma Rees
Vicky Garcia
Debora Saveriano
Gareth Gray
Shireen Patel
Gilly Collins
Katja Mueller
Ira Giorgetti
Sander Gee
James McCann-Ellerington
Paddy Hughes
Jamie Ross-Hulme
Georgie McCarthy
Suren Pithwa
Greg Carter
Jennifer Woodhouse
Emilie Chen
Steffan Morgan
Marcus Sanderson
Ian Gambier
Matei Curtasu
Hermione Wright



MAJOR CREATIVE

Jim Compton-Hall
Mathilda Holmkvist
Ryan Lovelock
Rachel Buntrock & Anja Polk
Kriston Reid
Ailton Henriques
Stephen ONeill
Elisabeth Sau
Rickie Marsden & John Osborne
Anthony Harris & Zoe Harris
Vicky Garcia
Mark Urey
Hannah Drury-Holmes
Adam Kammin

 

MAJOR DESIGNER

Hollie Joyce
Olga Moore
Emma Burns
Mica Murphy
Jia Ying Gnoh
Ailton Henriques
Sander Gee
Diana Shayakhmetova
Allison Ball
Gavin Payne
Josh Evans
Katja Mueller
Elisabeth Sau
Martin Farrar-Smith
Mike Harrison
Louisa Lau
Emily Flanagan
Roydon Misseldine
Rosie Lewis
Siân Louise Spicer
Kieran Riddiough
Andrea Maiuri
Sophie Good
Benjamin Vulliamy
Adam Hypki
Robin Gardeur
Janine Shroff
Albert Coy Union
Gemma Reidy

 

MAJOR PR/ PR TEAM

Rufus Leonard 
uSwitch
89up
Zinc Communications Group
Wheely



MAJOR DIVERSITY CHAMPION

Livity
Ideas Foundation
Nancy Rowe (Publicis Sapient)
Sound and Music (Victoria Johnson)
Momentum Worldwide
TouchNote
Zetteler



MAJOR START-UP

Mindful Chef
Emerald Thinking
Making Moves London
SEEN Connects
SeedLegals
Housekeep
Locum's Nest
Bagboard
PolyAI
Trouva
Pipedrive
RevLifter



MAJOR MARKETING TEAM / MARKETER

Hills Balfour (Laura Young, Alice Palmer & Jane Nicholson)
Arts Alliance Media (Alessandra Skarlatos)
Wavemaker (Stephanie Ijieh)
Sprout IT (Anna Adamovics)
The Tab
University of Greenwich
London Stansted Airport (Greta Leoni)
Scape
Rufus Leonard



MAJOR INNOVATION

Soapbox
RevLifter
TIPi Group
Orchard Media and Events
Locum's Nest
ANNA Money


MAJOR COPYWRITER

Tess Pollard
Jim Compton-Hall
Andy McDonald
Billy Hinchen
Emma Gillies
Hermione Wright
Elizabeth McGrath
Katy Pryer
Kate Holden
Lucy Pearson
Caroline Gibson
Mark Edwards
Matt Taylor
Rosie Smith
James Hudson
James Perrett
Jane Evans



MAJOR BUSINESS DEVELOPER

Matt Lambert (TMW Unlimited)
Dean Rowland (OMD EMEA)
Bronwen Andrews (Grayling)
George Gilmore  (rEvolution)
Emma Gillies (Make a Cup of Tea Ltd)
Drew Collins (The Tab)

For details regarding the awards night on the 21st of November please contact sebastian.parker@majorplayers.co.uk